1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2018
  4. Week 16
  5. CIN vs CLE

Cincinnati Bengals vs. Cleveland Browns

Dec 23, 2018
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
CIN0001818
CLE0167326

Scoring Summary

CINCLE
  • Cleveland Browns logoQ210:20B.Mayfield pass short left to D.Njoku for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. G.Joseph extra point is good.07
  • Cleveland Browns logoQ27:12B.Mayfield pass short right to D.Fells for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.013
  • Cleveland Browns logoQ20:10G.Joseph 37 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.016
  • Cleveland Browns logoQ34:53B.Mayfield pass short right to R.Higgins for 17 yards, TOUCHDOWN. G.Joseph extra point is good.023
  • Cincinnati Bengals logoQ414:55R.Bullock 51 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.323
  • Cleveland Browns logoQ47:26G.Joseph 31 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.326
  • Cincinnati Bengals logoQ44:56J.Driskel pass short right to C.Uzomah for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Bullock extra point is good.1026
  • Cincinnati Bengals logoQ42:56J.Driskel pass short left to J.Ross for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Driskel pass to C.Core is complete. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS.1826

Player Stats

Cincinnati Bengals logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
6J. Driskel13/1913368.402123.417.4
TOTAL13/1913368.402--
Cincinnati Bengals logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
28J. Mixon17684.020009.8
6J. Driskel5214.2150017.4
15J. Ross177.07008.0
42C. Fejedelem166.06000.6
TOTAL241025.32000-
Cincinnati Bengals logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
87C. Uzomah44912.3145114.9
16C. Core23618.027307.6
12A. Erickson23517.528205.5
28J. Mixon2105.011209.8
15J. Ross133.03518.0
25G. Bernard200.04202.0
TOTAL131339.328192-
Cincinnati Bengals logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4R. Bullock1-1100.0511-1100.04
TOTAL1-1100.0511-1100.04
Cincinnati Bengals logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
30J. Bates960000
36S. Williams760000
21D. Dennard760000
59N. Vigil640000
56H. Nickerson540000
23D. Phillips540000
96C. Dunlap420000
90M. Johnson210000
97G. Atkins220000
55V. Burfict210000
79C. Ringo210000
22W. Jackson220000
75J. Willis220100
57V. Rey100000
27D. Kirkpatrick110000
42C. Fejedelem110000
99A. Billings100000
51B. Bell110000
32M. Walton110000
94S. Hubbard110000
TOTAL62460100
Cleveland Browns logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
6B. Mayfield27/3728473.003121.925.0
80J. Landry1/163100.000118.811.8
TOTAL28/38347173.003--
Cleveland Browns logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
24N. Chubb191125.9220013.5
6B. Mayfield6162.7100025.0
29D. Johnson2126.070012.6
80J. Landry166.060011.8
TOTAL281465.22200-
Cleveland Browns logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
19B. Perriman27638.063409.6
85D. Njoku37324.3664116.3
81R. Higgins66010.0177118.0
29D. Johnson6549.0216012.6
80J. Landry44711.8198011.8
88D. Fells3186.093110.8
25D. Hilliard11515.015102.5
24N. Chubb231.523013.5
87S. DeValve111.01101.1
11A. Callaway000.00100.0
TOTAL2834711.766383-
Cleveland Browns logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
17G. Joseph2-2100.0372-366.78
TOTAL2-2100.0372-366.78
Cleveland Browns logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
95M. Garrett530000
21D. Ward550100
22J. Peppers410100
65L. Ogunjobi441200
55G. Avery431200
51J. Collins Sr.330100
23D. Randall310000
90E. Ogbah300000
26D. Kindred330000
53J. Schobert331001
38T. Carrie220000
39T. Mitchell110000
50C. Smith100000
35J. Whitehead100000
31J. Burris110000
20B. Boddy-Calhoun110000
56X. Woodson-Luster110000
25D. Hilliard100000
27T. Thomas110000
TOTAL47333701

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Cincinnati Bengals logoCleveland Browns logo

2nd Quarter

Cincinnati Bengals logoCleveland Browns logo

3rd Quarter

Cincinnati Bengals logoCleveland Browns logo

4th Quarter

Cincinnati Bengals logoCleveland Browns logo

Team Stats

18Points26
46Plays66
209Total Yards493
107Pass Yards347
102Rush Yards146
4.5Avg Yards per Play7.5
24:29Time of Possession35:31
15First Downs23
2Touchdowns3
1(1)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
2(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)3(6)
0Turnovers0
15Penalty Yards57

Game Details

Sunday, December 23, 2018 · 1:00 PM
FirstEnergy Stadium · Cleveland, OH
attendance: 67,431 (99.3%)
weather: Cloudy 37° F
tv: CBS