1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2018
  4. Week 16
  5. PIT vs NO

Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New Orleans Saints

Dec 23, 2018
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
PIT31114028
NO7107731

Scoring Summary

PITNO
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ15:32C.Boswell 49 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.30
  • New Orleans Saints logoQ12:57M.Ingram left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. W.Lutz extra point is good.37
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ214:05C.Boswell 30 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.67
  • New Orleans Saints logoQ210:22A.Kamara right guard for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN. W.Lutz extra point is good.614
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ20:40B.Roethlisberger pass short right to J.Samuels for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.Roethlisberger pass to E.Rogers is complete. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS.1414
  • New Orleans Saints logoQ20:02W.Lutz 43 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1417
  • New Orleans Saints logoQ39:13A.Kamara right guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. W.Lutz extra point is good.1424
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ34:48B.Roethlisberger pass short left to A.Brown for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.2124
  • Pittsburgh Steelers logoQ31:02B.Roethlisberger pass deep left to A.Brown for 20 yards, TOUCHDOWN. C.Boswell extra point is good.2824
  • New Orleans Saints logoQ41:25D.Brees pass short right to M.Thomas to PIT 1 for 1 yard (J.Haden). The Replay Official reviewed the short of the goal line ruling, and the play was REVERSED. (Shotgun) D.Brees pass short right to M.Thomas for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Pass 2, YAC 0 W.Lutz extra point is good.2831

Player Stats

Pittsburgh Steelers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7B. Roethlisberger33/5038066.003108.829.6
TOTAL33/5038066.003--
Pittsburgh Steelers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
38J. Samuels12534.4160015.4
7B. Roethlisberger242.050029.6
22S. Ridley341.3610-1.6
45R. Nix144.04000.4
TOTAL18652.91610-
Pittsburgh Steelers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
84A. Brown1418513.22819244.5
19J. Smith-Schuster1111510.52315020.5
89V. McDonald14949.049405.9
10R. Switzer3186.013304.8
38J. Samuels3113.773115.4
17E. Rogers122.02103.2
45R. Nix000.00100.4
85X. Grimble000.00100.0
13J. Washington000.00200.0
TOTAL333809.449493-
Pittsburgh Steelers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
9C. Boswell2-2100.0492-2100.08
TOTAL2-2100.0492-2100.08
Pittsburgh Steelers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
28M. Hilton660100
23J. Haden550001
51J. Bostic540000
98V. Williams550100
21S. Davis550010
34Te. Edmunds440000
97C. Heyward300000
24C. Sensabaugh330000
90T. Watt331100
91S. Tuitt211100
48B. Dupree220000
73R. Foster110000
42M. Burnett110000
94T. Alualu110000
54L. Fort110000
TOTAL47422411
New Orleans Saints logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
9D. Brees27/3932669.201103.216.9
7T. Hill0/100.0100-2.0
TOTAL27/4032669.211--
New Orleans Saints logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22M. Ingram11353.280111.3
41A. Kamara7233.380226.5
9D. Brees1-1-1.0-10016.9
TOTAL19571.8803-
New Orleans Saints logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
13M. Thomas111099.92813127.9
41A. Kamara48220.5426026.5
19T. Ginn57414.8258012.4
18K. Kirkwood23517.523405.5
10T. Smith11111.011102.1
22M. Ingram188.082011.3
82B. Watson166.06201.6
89J. Hill210.55302.1
TOTAL2732611.042391-
New Orleans Saints logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
3W. Lutz1-250.0434-4100.07
TOTAL1-250.0434-4100.07
New Orleans Saints logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
24V. Bell1070000
25E. Apple980000
23M. Lattimore660000
26P. Williams550100
47A. Anzalone431100
56D. Davis331100
98S. Rankins320001
93D. Onyemata320000
94C. Jordan210100
31C. Banjo210000
53A. Klein220000
57A. Okafor220000
95T. Davison221100
43M. Williams220000
29K. Coleman110101
52C. Robertson110000
42Z. Line110000
89J. Hill110000
92M. Davenport100000
TOTAL60503602

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Pittsburgh Steelers logoNew Orleans Saints logo

2nd Quarter

Pittsburgh Steelers logoNew Orleans Saints logo

3rd Quarter

Pittsburgh Steelers logoNew Orleans Saints logo

4th Quarter

Pittsburgh Steelers logoNew Orleans Saints logo

Team Stats

28Points31
71Plays61
429Total Yards370
364Pass Yards313
65Rush Yards57
6.0Avg Yards per Play6.1
31:20Time of Possession28:40
26First Downs24
3Touchdowns4
2(2)Field Goals(Attempts)1(2)
2(3)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)4(4)
2Turnovers1
79Penalty Yards91

Game Details

Sunday, December 23, 2018 · 4:25 PM
Caesars Superdome · New Orleans, LA
attendance: 73,086 (98.4%)
weather: Indoors 68° F
tv: CBS