1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2019
  4. Week 1
  5. WAS vs PHI

Washington Commanders vs. Philadelphia Eagles

FOXSep 8, 2019
FINAL

Box Score

1234T
WAS10100727
PHI07141132

Scoring Summary

WASPHI
  • Washington Commanders logoQ110:54C.Keenum pass short right to V.Davis for 48 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.70
  • Washington Commanders logoQ12:48D.Hopkins 41 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.100
  • Washington Commanders logoQ29:57C.Keenum pass deep middle to T.McLaurin for 69 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.170
  • Philadelphia Eagles logoQ24:19C.Wentz pass deep middle to D.Jackson for 51 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Elliott extra point is good.177
  • Washington Commanders logoQ20:00D.Hopkins 48 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.207
  • Philadelphia Eagles logoQ37:50C.Wentz pass short right to A.Jeffery for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Elliott extra point is good.2014
  • Philadelphia Eagles logoQ35:07C.Wentz pass deep right to D.Jackson for 53 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Elliott extra point is good.2021
  • Philadelphia Eagles logoQ414:55A.Jeffery right end for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Sproles rushes left end. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS.2029
  • Philadelphia Eagles logoQ43:10J.Elliott 22 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2032
  • Washington Commanders logoQ40:06C.Keenum pass short right to T.Quinn for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.2732

Player Stats

Washington Commanders logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
8C. Keenum30/4438068.203117.627.2
TOTAL30/4438068.203--
Washington Commanders logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
29D. Guice10181.85006.8
25C. Thompson3103.370014.8
TOTAL13282.6700-
Washington Commanders logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
17T. McLaurin512525.0697123.5
25C. Thompson7689.71810014.8
85V. Davis45914.8487115.9
10P. Richardson4369.017707.6
18T. Quinn4338.3146113.3
13K. Harmon23115.521205.1
29D. Guice3206.78306.8
87J. Sprinkle188.08101.8
TOTAL3038012.169433-
Washington Commanders logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
3D. Hopkins2-2100.0483-3100.09
TOTAL2-2100.0483-3100.09
Washington Commanders logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
55C. Holcomb980200
23Q. Dunbar870000
20L. Collins760000
35M. Nicholson540000
90M. Sweat530100
24J. Norman440100
45D. Rodgers-Cromarti330000
98M. Ioannidis310000
94D. Payne320100
51S. Hamilton330100
32J. Moreland330000
53J. Bostic200000
57N. Sundberg110000
91R. Kerrigan100000
22D. Everett110000
58C. McKinzy111000
82J. Holtz100000
30T. Apke100000
97T. Settle110000
TOTAL62481600
Philadelphia Eagles logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
11C. Wentz28/3931371.80312125.0
TOTAL28/3931371.803--
Philadelphia Eagles logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
43D. Sproles9475.2170011.3
24J. Howard6447.317007.5
26M. Sanders11252.319003.7
11C. Wentz451.320025.0
17A. Jeffery122.020122.1
TOTAL311233.61901-
Philadelphia Eagles logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
10D. Jackson815419.3539235.4
86Z. Ertz55410.8267010.4
17A. Jeffery5499.8167122.1
43D. Sproles3165.373011.3
88D. Goedert2168.09303.6
13N. Agholor2115.57503.1
24J. Howard2115.56307.5
26M. Sanders122.02203.7
TOTAL283138.353393-
Philadelphia Eagles logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
4J. Elliott1-1100.0223-3100.06
TOTAL1-1100.0223-3100.06
Philadelphia Eagles logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
53N. Bradham750000
42A. Sendejo550000
21R. Darby550000
96D. Barnett430000
29A. Maddox420000
27M. Jenkins330000
55B. Graham320100
23R. McLeod300000
22S. Jones320000
32R. Douglas330000
52Z. Brown220000
91F. Cox220100
75V. Curry110000
93T. Jernigan111100
98H. Ridgeway100000
1C. Johnston110000
94J. Sweat110000
TOTAL49381300

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Washington Commanders logoPhiladelphia Eagles logo

2nd Quarter

Washington Commanders logoPhiladelphia Eagles logo

3rd Quarter

Washington Commanders logoPhiladelphia Eagles logo

4th Quarter

Washington Commanders logoPhiladelphia Eagles logo

Team Stats

27Points32
58Plays71
398Total Yards436
370Pass Yards313
28Rush Yards123
6.9Avg Yards per Play6.1
25:33Time of Possession34:27
15First Downs22
3Touchdowns4
2(2)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
1(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(3)
0Turnovers0
96Penalty Yards55

Game Details

Sunday, September 8, 2019 · 1:00 PM
Lincoln Financial Field · Philadelphia, PA
attendance: 69,696 (103.1%)
weather: Sunny 79° F
tv: FOX