1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2022
  4. Week 6
  5. DEN vs LAC

Denver Broncos vs. Los Angeles Chargers

Oct 17, 2022
FINAL / OT

Box Score

1234OTT
DEN10303016
LAC01033319

Scoring Summary

DENLAC
  • Denver Broncos logoQ17:20B.McManus 51 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.30
  • Denver Broncos logoQ11:49R.Wilson pass deep right to G.Dulcich for 39 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.McManus extra point is good.100
  • Los Angeles Chargers logoQ29:09A.Ekeler up the middle for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Hopkins extra point is good.107
  • Los Angeles Chargers logoQ20:53D.Hopkins 37 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1010
  • Denver Broncos logoQ20:00B.McManus 27 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1310
  • Los Angeles Chargers logoQ39:08D.Hopkins 31 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1313
  • Denver Broncos logoQ48:21B.McManus 48 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1613
  • Los Angeles Chargers logoQ43:58D.Hopkins 35 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1616
  • Los Angeles Chargers logoOT2:38D.Hopkins 39 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1619

Player Stats

Denver Broncos logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
3R. Wilson15/2818853.60186.613.8
TOTAL15/2818853.601--
Denver Broncos logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
28L. Murray15664.414007.4
3R. Wilson4235.8100013.8
25M. Gordon382.74000.8
26M. Boone111.01001.4
TOTAL23983.51400-
Denver Broncos logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
10J. Jeudy35418.037708.4
1K. Hamler24422.047306.4
80G. Dulcich24422.0393112.4
87E. Tomlinson11616.016102.6
14C. Sutton2147.09303.4
9K. Hinton188.08101.8
83A. Beck177.07101.7
26M. Boone133.03401.4
12M. Washington100.0010-1.0
28L. Murray1-2-2.0-2107.4
TOTAL1518810.147251-
Denver Broncos logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
8B. McManus3-3100.0511-1100.010
TOTAL3-3100.0511-1100.010
Denver Broncos logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
49A. Singleton21190200
50J. Griffith1170000
22K. Jackson830100
31J. Simmons650000
27D. Mathis650000
21K. Williams540000
93D. Jones530000
98M. Purcell310000
55B. Chubb310000
56B. Browning331210
97Dj. Jones210000
34E. Bassey220000
53J. Cooper220000
99D. Williams110000
6P. Locke100000
16T. Cleveland110000
94A. Patrick110000
48M. Fraboni110000
42N. Bonitto100000
91M. Henningsen111100
TOTAL84612610
Los Angeles Chargers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
10J. Herbert37/5723864.91066.38.4
TOTAL37/5723864.910--
Los Angeles Chargers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
30A. Ekeler14362.6110124.3
20S. Michel8283.57007.2
10J. Herbert294.55008.4
TOTAL24733.51101-
Los Angeles Chargers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
5J. Palmer9576.31412014.7
89D. Parham35317.724308.3
30A. Ekeler10474.7916024.3
7G. Everett5295.89707.9
1D. Carter3175.77504.7
81M. Williams2178.59603.7
20S. Michel3144.76307.2
83M. Bandy144.04201.4
40Z. Horvath100.00101.0
TOTAL372386.424550-
Los Angeles Chargers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
6D. Hopkins4-4100.0391-1100.013
TOTAL4-4100.0391-1100.013
Los Angeles Chargers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
3D. James1061100
49D. Tranquill862200
52K. Mack541100
9K. Murray540000
98A. Johnson430100
23B. Callahan330100
69S. Joseph320000
94C. Rumph310000
8K. Van Noy210100
43M. Davis210000
32A. Gilman220000
59D. Tuszka220000
56M. Fox100000
42T. Reeder100000
99J. Tillery100000
26A. Samuel110000
5J. Palmer110000
93O. Ogbonnia110000
TOTAL55384700

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Denver Broncos logoLos Angeles Chargers logo

2nd Quarter

Denver Broncos logoLos Angeles Chargers logo

3rd Quarter

Denver Broncos logoLos Angeles Chargers logo

4th Quarter

Denver Broncos logoLos Angeles Chargers logo

Overtime

Denver Broncos logoLos Angeles Chargers logo

Team Stats

16Points19
55Plays83
258Total Yards297
160Pass Yards224
98Rush Yards73
4.7Avg Yards per Play3.6
28:33Time of Possession38:49
13First Downs24
1Touchdowns1
3(3)Field Goals(Attempts)4(4)
0(1)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)1(4)
1Turnovers1
151Penalty Yards89

Game Details

Monday, October 17, 2022 · 8:15 PM
SoFi Stadium · Inglewood, CA
attendance: 70,240 (100.3%)
weather: Mostly Sunny 69° F
tv: ESPN