1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2024
  4. Week 3
  5. MIA vs SEA

Miami Dolphins vs. Seattle Seahawks

Sep 22, 2024
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
MIA30003
SEA1700724

Scoring Summary

MIASEA
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ110:49J.Myers 56 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.03
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ16:44Z.Charbonnet left guard for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.010
  • Miami Dolphins logoQ10:11J.Sanders 23 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.310
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ10:00G.Smith pass deep right to D.Metcalf for 71 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.317
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ44:55Z.Charbonnet right guard for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.324

Player Stats

Miami Dolphins logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
19S. Thompson13/1910768.40082.64.3
14T. Boyle7/137953.80072.33.8
TOTAL20/32186122.200--
Miami Dolphins logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
28D. Achane11302.713008.8
25J. Wright2178.59001.7
23J. Wilson3144.710001.4
14T. Boyle166.06003.8
30A. Ingold1-2-2.0-2004.4
TOTAL18654.01300-
Miami Dolphins logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
10T. Hill34013.317507.0
82D. Eskridge13030.030104.0
28D. Achane3289.322508.8
17J. Waddle4266.510506.6
89J. Hill22412.013204.4
9J. Smith2189.013303.8
30A. Ingold3165.36304.4
81D. Smythe133.03201.3
80T. Conner111.01201.1
0B. Berrios000.00100.0
84E. Ezukanma000.00200.0
TOTAL201868.130310-
Miami Dolphins logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
7J. Sanders1-250.0230-0-3
TOTAL1-250.0230-0-3
Miami Dolphins logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
21J. Poyer950000
20J. Brooks930000
5J. Ramsey530200
90D. Hand531100
36S. Duck520000
8J. Holland440000
4K. Kohou430010
93C. Campbell311100
91E. Ogbah320100
29K. Fuller320000
6A. Walker320000
26M. Maye320000
92Z. Sieler321110
11D. Long220000
15J. Phillips200000
22E. Campbell110000
33S. Neal110000
30A. Ingold100000
80T. Conner110000
89J. Hill100000
44C. Robinson110000
TOTAL69403620
Seattle Seahawks logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7G. Smith26/3428976.52186.511.4
TOTAL26/3428976.521--
Seattle Seahawks logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
26Z. Charbonnet18915.1130225.7
25K. McIntosh3113.76001.1
7G. Smith2-2-1.0-10011.4
TOTAL231002.61302-
Seattle Seahawks logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
14D. Metcalf410426.0716120.4
87N. Fant66010.0166012.0
16T. Lockett5469.218809.6
11J. Smith-Njigba33913.018306.9
26Z. Charbonnet3165.384025.7
88A. Barner3134.38304.3
86P. Brown199.09201.9
1L. Shenault122.02101.2
TOTAL262899.971331-
Seattle Seahawks logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
5J. Myers1-250.0563-3100.06
TOTAL1-250.0563-3100.06
Seattle Seahawks logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
2R. Jenkins1080000
48T. Knight650100
0T. Dodson531100
58D. Hall542101
90Ja. Reed411100
20J. Love430100
55D. Jones421101
53B. Mafe431100
97J. Hankins310100
42D. Thomas300000
21D. Witherspoon310000
22T. Brown220000
94M. Morris220000
4M. Dickson110000
1L. Shenault110000
24K. Wallace110000
8C. Bryant110000
26Z. Charbonnet110000
TOTAL60406802

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Miami Dolphins logoSeattle Seahawks logo

2nd Quarter

Miami Dolphins logoSeattle Seahawks logo

3rd Quarter

Miami Dolphins logoSeattle Seahawks logo

4th Quarter

Miami Dolphins logoSeattle Seahawks logo

Team Stats

3Points24
56Plays60
205Total Yards370
140Pass Yards270
65Rush Yards100
3.7Avg Yards per Play6.2
28:32Time of Possession31:28
13First Downs21
0Touchdowns3
1(2)Field Goals(Attempts)1(2)
0(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(2)
0Turnovers2
85Penalty Yards92

Game Details

Sunday, September 22, 2024 · 4:05 PM
Lumen Field · Seattle, WA
attendance: 68,658 (95.4%)
weather: Cloudy 64° F
tv: CBS