1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2024
  4. Week 6
  5. SF vs SEA

San Francisco 49ers vs. Seattle Seahawks

Oct 10, 2024
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
SF31371336
SEA0314724

Scoring Summary

SFSEA
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ13:58M.Wright 25 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.30
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ213:30B.Purdy pass deep left to D.Samuel for 76 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Wright extra point is good.100
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ211:47M.Wright 41 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.130
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ22:33M.Wright 35 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.160
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ20:00J.Myers 20 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.163
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ310:07B.Purdy pass short right to G.Kittle for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Wright extra point is good.233
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ39:54M.Wright kicks 62 yards from SF 35 to SEA 3. L.Shenault for 97 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.2310
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ31:24K.Walker left guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.2317
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ46:20B.Purdy pass short middle to G.Kittle for 9 yards, TOUCHDOWN.2917
  • Seattle Seahawks logoQ41:44G.Smith pass short middle to T.Lockett for 9 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Myers extra point is good.2924
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ41:17K.Juszczyk right guard for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Wright extra point is good.3624

Player Stats

San Francisco 49ers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
13B. Purdy18/2825564.303129.324.1
TOTAL18/2825564.303--
San Francisco 49ers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
31I. Guerendo10999.976009.9
24J. Mason9738.138009.2
13B. Purdy4194.8100024.1
32P. Taylor5163.26003.8
1D. Samuel4153.850020.7
44K. Juszczyk166.060110.6
TOTAL332286.07601-
San Francisco 49ers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
1D. Samuel310234.0765120.7
85G. Kittle55811.6296222.8
11B. Aiyuk23718.521405.7
15J. Jennings3279.013505.7
32P. Taylor11212.012103.8
44K. Juszczyk3103.3134010.6
24J. Mason199.09209.2
TOTAL1825513.976273-
San Francisco 49ers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
35M. Wright3-3100.0413-3100.012
TOTAL3-3100.0413-3100.012
San Francisco 49ers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
54F. Warner1160001
2D. Lenoir860000
27J. Brown860100
30G. Odum640000
0R. Green640010
97N. Bosa410000
51R. Beal420000
59D. Campbell330000
56L. Floyd200000
90K. Givens210000
91S. Okuayinonu221100
28D. Luter200000
53D. Winters220000
6M. Mustapha220110
69E. Anderson200000
99M. Collins110000
22I. Yiadom110000
35M. Wright110000
33R. Ya-Sin110000
93K. Davis110000
48T. Bethune100000
38J. Mahoney100000
TOTAL71441321
Seattle Seahawks logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
7G. Smith30/5231257.72165.512.5
TOTAL30/5231257.721--
Seattle Seahawks logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
9K. Walker14322.380120.9
26Z. Charbonnet5204.09004.5
7G. Smith100.000012.5
TOTAL20522.1901-
Seattle Seahawks logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
16T. Lockett46516.3378116.5
87N. Fant66310.5126012.3
11J. Smith-Njigba55310.6199010.3
14D. Metcalf34816.0301107.8
9K. Walker8374.6118020.9
19J. Bobo2189.011403.8
26Z. Charbonnet11515.015104.5
88A. Barner11313.013102.3
TOTAL3031211.937481-
Seattle Seahawks logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
5J. Myers1-1100.0203-3100.06
TOTAL1-1100.0203-3100.06
Seattle Seahawks logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
20J. Love1070000
17J. Baker740100
0T. Dodson740100
97J. Hankins530100
21D. Witherspoon540000
99L. Williams430100
90Ja. Reed420000
22T. Brown440000
53B. Mafe430000
24K. Wallace320000
2R. Jenkins220000
55D. Jones210000
38B. Russell210000
42D. Thomas210000
23A. Burns110000
87N. Fant110000
8C. Bryant100000
19J. Bobo110000
39T. Okada100000
58D. Hall100000
33D. Williams110000
TOTAL68450400

Game Drives

1st Quarter

San Francisco 49ers logoSeattle Seahawks logo

2nd Quarter

San Francisco 49ers logoSeattle Seahawks logo

3rd Quarter

San Francisco 49ers logoSeattle Seahawks logo

4th Quarter

San Francisco 49ers logoSeattle Seahawks logo

Team Stats

36Points24
61Plays73
483Total Yards358
255Pass Yards306
228Rush Yards52
7.9Avg Yards per Play4.9
33:03Time of Possession26:57
21First Downs22
4Touchdowns3
3(3)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
3(5)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(3)
0Turnovers3
34Penalty Yards69

Game Details

Thursday, October 10, 2024 · 8:15 PM
Lumen Field · Seattle, WA
attendance: 68,768 (95.5%)
weather: Mostly Sunny 59° F
tv: Prime Video