1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2025
  4. Week 6
  5. DAL vs CAR

Dallas Cowboys vs. Carolina Panthers

Oct 12, 2025
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
DAL3147327
CAR31071030

Scoring Summary

DALCAR
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ19:08R.Fitzgerald 31 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.03
  • Dallas Cowboys logoQ14:48B.Aubrey 23 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.33
  • Dallas Cowboys logoQ214:56D.Prescott pass short right to H.Luepke for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.Aubrey extra point is good.103
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ211:29B.Young pass deep left to T.McMillan for 19 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Fitzgerald extra point is good.1010
  • Dallas Cowboys logoQ23:39D.Prescott pass deep left to J.Ferguson for 19 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.Aubrey extra point is good.1710
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ20:20R.Fitzgerald 55 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.1713
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ313:19B.Young pass deep left to R.Dowdle for 36 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Fitzgerald extra point is good.1720
  • Dallas Cowboys logoQ32:38D.Prescott pass short right to G.Pickens for 34 yards, TOUCHDOWN. B.Aubrey extra point is good.2420
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ412:20B.Young pass short right to T.McMillan for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. R.Fitzgerald extra point is good.2427
  • Dallas Cowboys logoQ49:20B.Aubrey 28 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2727
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ40:00R.Fitzgerald 33 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2730

Player Stats

Dallas Cowboys logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
4D. Prescott25/3426173.503124.822.3
TOTAL25/3426173.503--
Dallas Cowboys logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
33J. Williams13292.26008.4
19R. Flournoy133.03006.3
23J. Blue300.02000.0
4D. Prescott2-1-0.500022.3
TOTAL19311.2600-
Dallas Cowboys logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
3G. Pickens916818.74511131.8
87J. Ferguson33311.0193112.3
19R. Flournoy33010.013606.3
1J. Tolbert188.08101.8
86L. Schoonmaker188.08201.8
40H. Luepke273.54218.7
33J. Williams551.09808.4
89B. Spann-Ford122.02101.2
TOTAL252617.845343-
Dallas Cowboys logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
17B. Aubrey2-2100.0283-3100.09
TOTAL2-2100.0283-3100.09
Dallas Cowboys logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
50S. James1160000
59K. Murray740000
6D. Wilson650010
53J. Houston520000
27R. Steward530001
54S. Williams440000
35M. Liufau441100
7T. Diggs320000
26D. Bland320000
2J. Thomas310000
94M. Kneeland320000
90S. Thomas200000
14M. Bell210000
38A. Clark210000
42J. Clowney100000
13D. Fowler110000
95K. Clark100000
11P. Campbell100000
97O. Odighizuwa110000
93J. Toia110000
41D. Ezeiruaku110101
TOTAL67411212
Carolina Panthers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
9B. Young17/2519968.013114.818.5
TOTAL17/2519968.013--
Carolina Panthers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
5R. Dowdle301836.1150033.9
23T. Etienne3175.711001.7
15Ji. Horn11111.011006.7
9B. Young351.780018.5
20D. Dallas100.00000.0
TOTAL382164.91500-
Carolina Panthers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
5R. Dowdle45614.0365133.9
82T. Tremble4399.816407.9
15Ji. Horn23618.034206.7
4T. McMillan3299.7195217.9
84M. Evans12121.021103.1
17X. Legette2115.515203.1
13H. Renfrow177.07201.7
TOTAL1719912.136213-
Carolina Panthers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
10R. Fitzgerald3-3100.0553-3100.012
TOTAL3-3100.0553-3100.012
Carolina Panthers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
56C. Rozeboom630000
32T. Wallace620100
2M. Jackson550100
21N. Scott430000
7T. Moehrig430100
3P. Umanmielen420000
94A. Robinson320000
95D. Brown320100
98D. Wonnum320000
91P. Jones310000
26C. Smith-Wade330000
97B. Brown220100
93L. Ray220000
22L. Ransom220000
20D. Dallas110000
79I. Ekwonu110000
48T. Incoom110000
55M. Njongmeta110000
57B. Martin-Scott110000
TOTAL55390500

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Dallas Cowboys logoCarolina Panthers logo

2nd Quarter

Dallas Cowboys logoCarolina Panthers logo

3rd Quarter

Dallas Cowboys logoCarolina Panthers logo

4th Quarter

Dallas Cowboys logoCarolina Panthers logo

Team Stats

27Points30
53Plays64
292Total Yards410
261Pass Yards194
31Rush Yards216
5.5Avg Yards per Play6.4
27:58Time of Possession32:02
15First Downs27
3Touchdowns3
2(2)Field Goals(Attempts)3(3)
2(4)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(4)
0Turnovers1
37Penalty Yards57

Game Details

Sunday, October 12, 2025 · 1:00 PM
Bank of America Stadium · Charlotte, NC
attendance: 71,619 (95.0%)
weather: Cloudy 68° F
tv: FOX