1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2025
  4. Week 10
  5. DET vs WAS

Detroit Lions vs. Washington Commanders

Nov 9, 2025
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
DET141110944
WAS376622

Scoring Summary

DETWAS
  • Detroit Lions logoQ18:24J.Goff pass short right to J.Gibbs for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Bates extra point is good.70
  • Washington Commanders logoQ15:43M.Gay 44 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.73
  • Detroit Lions logoQ11:54J.Goff pass short left to A.St. Brown for 9 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Bates extra point is good.143
  • Detroit Lions logoQ29:41J.Gibbs right end for 13 yards, TOUCHDOWN. D.Montgomery rushes up the middle. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS. PENALTY on WAS-J.Kinlaw, Unsportsmanlike Conduct, 15 yards, enforced between downs.223
  • Washington Commanders logoQ23:39C.Rodriguez up the middle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. M.Gay extra point is good.2210
  • Detroit Lions logoQ20:11J.Bates 22 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.2510
  • Detroit Lions logoQ312:06J.Goff pass short right to J.Williams for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN. J.Bates extra point is good.3210
  • Washington Commanders logoQ37:05M.Mariota pass short right to D.Samuel for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN.3216
  • Detroit Lions logoQ32:30J.Bates 28 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.3516
  • Detroit Lions logoQ412:50J.Gibbs right end for 43 yards, TOUCHDOWN.4116
  • Washington Commanders logoQ46:57M.Mariota pass short right to B.Sinnott for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN.4122
  • Detroit Lions logoQ44:34J.Bates 48 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.4422

Player Stats

Detroit Lions logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
16J. Goff25/3332075.803135.924.8
8K. Allen0/200.00039.6-0.1
TOTAL25/3532075.803--
Detroit Lions logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
0J. Gibbs151429.5430238.2
5D. Montgomery15714.7120010.1
11K. Raymond11010.010009.9
33S. Vaki144.04000.4
8K. Allen1-1-1.0-100-0.1
TOTAL332265.44302-
Detroit Lions logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
1J. Williams611919.8417123.9
14A. St. Brown55811.6168116.8
87S. LaPorta55310.6145010.3
11K. Raymond44912.318409.9
0J. Gibbs33010.0144138.2
18I. TeSlaa11111.011102.1
82R. Dwelley000.00100.0
5D. Montgomery100.001010.1
89B. Wright000.00100.0
TOTAL253208.441323-
Detroit Lions logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
39J. Bates3-3100.0483-475.012
TOTAL3-3100.0483-475.012
Detroit Lions logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
46J. Campbell940000
32B. Branch741.5100
12T. Harper660000
34A. Anzalone530000
51R. Lopez530.5200
78T. Lacy510000
29A. Maddox440000
27A. Maulet320000
98D. Reader210000
21A. Robertson220000
15G. Stuard210000
6T. Arnold220000
23R. Ya-Sin110000
54A. McNeill110000
55D. Barnes100000
53T. Nowaske100000
99T. Wheat100000
39J. Bates110000
TOTAL58362300
Washington Commanders logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
8M. Mariota16/2221372.702133.318.7
TOTAL16/2221372.702--
Washington Commanders logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
22J. Croskey-Merritt11302.76003.0
26J. McNichols5255.09003.9
8M. Mariota5224.490018.7
36C. Rodriguez6162.79017.6
TOTAL27933.7901-
Washington Commanders logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
13T. Burks35819.337308.8
86Z. Ertz45413.530509.4
83J. Lane14141.041105.1
1D. Samuel4297.3195112.9
12R. Chosen11717.017402.7
87J. Bates166.06201.6
26J. McNichols144.04103.9
82B. Sinnott144.04117.4
TOTAL1621314.041222-
Washington Commanders logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
16M. Gay1-1100.0441-1100.04
TOTAL1-1100.0441-1100.04
Washington Commanders logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
54B. Wagner960000
20Q. Martin930000
0M. Sainristil830000
39J. Reaves740000
52P. Smith500000
31J. Jones440000
6N. Igbinoghene400000
95J. Newton400000
98S. Day310000
4F. Luvu330000
58J. Magee300000
97E. Goldman210000
34A. Hamilton210000
55J. Martin220000
99J. Kinlaw210000
18T. Owens220000
51A. Kaho220000
23T. Amos220000
24V. Miller100000
57N. Bellore110000
19C. Moore110000
25D. Savage110000
35P. Butler100000
TOTAL78380000

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Detroit Lions logoWashington Commanders logo

2nd Quarter

Detroit Lions logoWashington Commanders logo

3rd Quarter

Detroit Lions logoWashington Commanders logo

4th Quarter

Detroit Lions logoWashington Commanders logo

Team Stats

44Points22
68Plays51
546Total Yards288
320Pass Yards195
226Rush Yards93
8.0Avg Yards per Play5.6
32:36Time of Possession27:24
30First Downs14
5Touchdowns3
3(3)Field Goals(Attempts)1(1)
4(6)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)3(3)
0Turnovers0
1Penalty Yards61

Game Details

Sunday, November 9, 2025 · 4:25 PM
FedEx Field · North Englewood, MD
attendance: 64,470 (78.6%)
weather: 65° F
tv: FOX