1. NFL
  2. Scores
  3. 2025
  4. Week 12
  5. CAR vs SF

Carolina Panthers vs. San Francisco 49ers

Nov 24, 2025
FINAL
Reddit logo

Box Score

1234T
CAR03609
SF737320

Scoring Summary

CARSF
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ16:17B.Purdy pass short middle to J.Jennings for 12 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Gay extra point is good.07
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ22:28R.Fitzgerald 25 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.37
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ21:00M.Gay 47 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.310
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ34:42C.McCaffrey left end for 12 yards, TOUCHDOWN. M.Gay extra point is good.317
  • Carolina Panthers logoQ30:49B.Young pass deep middle to T.McMillan for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.917
  • San Francisco 49ers logoQ49:21M.Gay 29 yard kick is good, FIELD GOAL.920

Player Stats

Carolina Panthers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
9B. Young18/2916962.12160.88.3
TOTAL18/2916962.121--
Carolina Panthers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
5R. Dowdle6386.3170011.4
30C. Hubbard3165.310008.3
9B. Young4153.87008.3
TOTAL13695.11700-
Carolina Panthers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
5R. Dowdle4369.0124011.4
4T. McMillan23517.5297111.5
18J. Coker33210.718406.2
30C. Hubbard4276.814408.3
17X. Legette3227.314505.2
15Ji. Horn11111.011102.1
0J. Sanders166.06101.6
84M. Evans000.00100.0
TOTAL181698.529271-
Carolina Panthers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
10R. Fitzgerald1-250.0250-0-3
TOTAL1-250.0250-0-3
Carolina Panthers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
40K. Barnes1030000
21N. Scott810000
7T. Moehrig840100
94A. Robinson710000
99T. Wharton620000
57B. Martin-Scott610100
98D. Wonnum510000
22L. Ransom510000
2M. Jackson420010
53C. Cherelus430000
26C. Smith-Wade430100
95D. Brown300000
52T. Gipson320000
93L. Ray320000
3P. Umanmielen320001
97B. Brown200000
31C. Thornton210000
11N. Scourton210000
8Ja. Horn100020
48T. Incoom100000
87B. Tremayne100000
36D. Richardson110000
4T. McMillan110000
TOTAL90320331
San Francisco 49ers logoPASSINGC/ATTYDSC%INTTDQBRPPR
13B. Purdy23/3219371.93158.57.3
TOTAL23/3219371.931--
San Francisco 49ers logoRUSHINGCARYDSAVGLONGFUMTDPPR
23C. McCaffrey24893.7170127.2
3B. Robinson7405.712005.4
13B. Purdy6162.79007.3
1R. Pearsall122.02002.8
TOTAL381473.51701-
San Francisco 49ers logoRECEIVINGRECYDSAVGLONGTARTDPPR
85G. Kittle67813.02510013.8
23C. McCaffrey7537.6197027.2
15J. Jennings5418.2127115.1
5D. Robinson188.08101.8
1R. Pearsall263.06402.8
3B. Robinson144.04205.4
89L. Farrell133.03101.3
TOTAL231936.725321-
San Francisco 49ers logoKICKINGFGFG%LONGXPXP%PTS
14M. Gay2-2100.0472-2100.08
TOTAL2-2100.0472-2100.08
San Francisco 49ers logoDEFENSETOTSOLOSACKTFLINTFF
6M. Mustapha770100
20U. Stout620000
27J. Brown540020
92J. Elliott320000
2D. Lenoir320000
59C. Robinson310000
25J. Pinnock220000
45N. Martin220000
44K. Juszczyk110000
33S. Neal100000
96C. Ferrell111100
47B. Huff110000
68C. McKivitz110000
89L. Farrell110000
91S. Okuayinonu110000
93K. Davis100000
53D. Winters110000
56K. White100000
36M. Sigle100000
99C. West100000
95A. Collins100000
TOTAL44291220

Game Drives

1st Quarter

Carolina Panthers logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

2nd Quarter

Carolina Panthers logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

3rd Quarter

Carolina Panthers logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

4th Quarter

Carolina Panthers logoSan Francisco 49ers logo

Team Stats

9Points20
43Plays70
230Total Yards340
161Pass Yards193
69Rush Yards147
5.3Avg Yards per Play4.9
22:18Time of Possession37:42
12First Downs23
1Touchdowns2
1(2)Field Goals(Attempts)2(2)
0(2)Red Zone TDS(Attempts)2(3)
2Turnovers3
30Penalty Yards6

Game Details

Monday, November 24, 2025 · 8:15 PM
Levi's® Stadium · Santa Clara, CA
attendance: 71,337 (104.1%)
weather: Sunny 58° F
tv: ESPN